-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Siah Jar

Map of Darah-ye Siah Jar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Siah Jar,Darah-ye Sīāh Jar,Darrah-i-Syah Jar,Darrah-i-Syāh Jar,Darreh-ye Siah Jar,Darreh-ye Sīāh Jar,drh syah jr,دره سیاه جر, Darah-ye Sīāh Jar

Darah-ye Siah Jar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Siah Jar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Sīāh Jar. See Darah-ye Siah Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Sīāh Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Darah-ye Siah Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.01442/70.82736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Siah Jar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Siah Jar
Sar-e Ḩowẕ (0.2 km) Chapchī (1.1 km) Furmurāgh (2.9 km) Kōl Dasht (3.5 km) Gandah Chashmah (3.7 km) Dasht-e Firāq (4 km) Zar Shākh (4.3 km) Khaīrābād (5 km) Sar Shār (5.1 km) Mazār (5.6 km) Dasht-e Firāq (5.8 km) Bahārestān (6.1 km) Pā’īn Shahr (6.4 km) Dar Khān-e Khāsh (6.5 km) Rubābī (6.6 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6.8 km) Chapchī (7 km) Bahārak (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Siah Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Siah Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Siah Jar, Afghanistan