-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shazamin

Map of Shazamin Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sazamin,Shazamin,Shāzamīn,Šāzamīn,شازمین, Shāzamīn

Shazamin

Welcome to the Shazamin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāzamīn. See Shazamin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāzamīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shazamin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.21957/70.6065
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:19
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Shazamin
  •  
Places near Shazamin

Online Dating

Shazamin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shazamin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shazamin, Afghanistan