Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghumar Darah

Map of Ghumar Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghumar Darah,Ghumar Darrah,Ghumar Darreh,Ghumār Darah,Ghumār Darreh,Ghumāṟ Darrah,ghmar drh,غمار دره, Ghumār Darah

Ghumar Darah

Welcome to the Ghumar Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghumār Darah. See Ghumar Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghumār Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghumar Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:58
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Ghumar Darah
Places near Ghumar Darah

Online Dating

Ghumar Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghumar Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghumar Darah, Afghanistan