Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zakik

Map of Zakik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zakek,Zakik,Z̄akik,dhkk,ذکک, Z̄akik


Welcome to the Zakik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄akik. See Zakik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄akik area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zakik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Zakik
Places near Zakik

Online Dating

Zakik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zakik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zakik, Afghanistan