-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kafiran

Map of Kotal-e Kafiran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kafiran,Kotal-i-Kaferan,Kotal-i-Kāfeṟān,Kowtal-e Kafaran,Kowtal-e Kāfarān,Kōtal-e Kāfirān,kwtl kafran,کوتل کافران, Kōtal-e Kāfirān

Kotal-e Kafiran

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kafiran google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kāfirān. See Kotal-e Kafiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kāfirān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Kafiran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.24463/70.72702
  • Altitude: 2970 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kafiran
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kafiran
Sar Band (1.7 km) Kārā Shākh (1.8 km) Palang Darah (2.9 km) Rāgh Darah (3.2 km) Deh-e Tagāb (3.5 km) Sar Darah (3.5 km) Zard Ālū (3.8 km) Mērgan Darah (3.9 km) Sinjil (3.9 km) Ayl Darah (4.2 km) Kūlān (4.6 km) Chap Darah (4.8 km) Ghalah Darah (5.3 km) Kālgī Darah (5.4 km) Deh-e Mīsīn (5.4 km) Naghz̄ Darah (5.8 km) Bānēw (6 km) Kōlgā’ī-ye Bālā (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kafiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kafiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kafiran, Afghanistan