-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Chap Darah

Map of Kotal-e Chap Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chap Darah,Kotal-i-Cap Darrah,Kotal-i-Čap Darrah,Kowtal-e Chap Darreh,Kōtal-e Chap Darah,kwtl chp drh,کوتل چپ دره, Kōtal-e Chap Darah

Kotal-e Chap Darah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chap Darah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chap Darah. See Kotal-e Chap Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chap Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Chap Darah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.22434/70.66805
  • Altitude: 2370 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:53
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chap Darah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chap Darah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chap Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chap Darah, Afghanistan