-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Char Su

Map of Kotal-e Char Su Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Char Su,Kotal-i-Car Su,Kotal-i-Cāṟ Sū,Kowtal-e Chahar Su,Kowtal-e Chahār Sū,Kōtal-e Chār Sū,kwtl char sw,کوتل چار سو, Kōtal-e Chār Sū

Kotal-e Char Su

Welcome to the Kotal-e Char Su google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chār Sū. See Kotal-e Char Su photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chār Sū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Char Su
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.29986/70.7862
  • Altitude: 3285 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Char Su
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Char Su
Ţāq Nēshāsh (4.8 km) Deh-e Biland (5.7 km) Sinjil (6.1 km) Z̄āz̄anwurs (6.1 km) Khambēw-e Bālā (7.2 km) Qōl-e Aḩmad (7.3 km) Kārā Shākh (7.9 km) Rāgh Darah (8.1 km) Palang Darah (8.2 km) Kūlān (8.3 km) Qalāt (8.3 km) Khambēw-e Pā’īn (8.5 km) Mērgan Darah (8.8 km) Sar Band (8.8 km) Khamkōk (9.1 km) Kūshkah Darah (9.5 km) Deh-e Tagāb (9.5 km) Wōrsūk (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Char Su Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Char Su, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Char Su, Afghanistan