-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Chihil Gazi

Map of Koh-e Chihil Gazi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Chihil Gazi,Koh-i-Cehil Gazi,Koh-i-Čehil Gazī,Kuh-e Chehel Gazi,Kōh-e Chihil Gazī,Kūh-e Chehel Gazī,کوه چهل گزی, Kōh-e Chihil Gazī

Koh-e Chihil Gazi

Welcome to the Koh-e Chihil Gazi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Chihil Gazī. See Koh-e Chihil Gazi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Chihil Gazī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Koh-e Chihil Gazi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.65606/70.35156
  • Altitude: 2864 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:59
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Chihil Gazi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Chihil Gazi
Qishlāq-e Safēd (1.2 km) Noh Shahr (2 km) Khā Sār Kham (2.2 km) Patīr (2.3 km) Bashān (2.4 km) Kham Waydēw (2.5 km) Waydēw (2.9 km) Patīr (2.9 km) Zār Deh (3.1 km) Yāwjān (3.4 km) Tagāb-e Bashān (3.6 km) Pitāw (3.9 km) Darah-ye Ghōz (4.6 km) Kaskhā (5 km) Ūshlinj (5.3 km) Chashmah (5.8 km) Malaykhā (6.3 km) Salām Deh (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Chihil Gazi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Chihil Gazi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Chihil Gazi, Afghanistan