Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz

Map of Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz,Kotal-i-Sar-i-Feryaz,Kotal-i-Sar-i-Feṟyaz,Kowtal-e Sar-e Feryaz,Kowtal-e Sar-e Feṟyaz,Kōtal-e Sar-e Firyaz,کوتل سر فریز, Kōtal-e Sar-e Firyaz

Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sar-e Firyaz. See Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sar-e Firyaz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2165 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:47
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz
Places near Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sar-e Firyaz, Afghanistan