-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sur Khan

Map of Koh-e Sur Khan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sur Khan,Koh-i-Sur Khan,Koh-i-Suṟ Khān,Kuh-e Sur Khan,Kōh-e Sūr Khān,Kūh-e Sūr Khān,kwh swr khan,کوه سور خان, Kōh-e Sūr Khān

Koh-e Sur Khan

Welcome to the Koh-e Sur Khan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sūr Khān. See Koh-e Sur Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sūr Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Sur Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.30379/70.79527
  • Altitude: 3645 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sur Khan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sur Khan

Online Dating

Koh-e Sur Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sur Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sur Khan, Afghanistan