Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Shin Shal

Map of Shin Shal Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shin Shal,Shīn Shal,Sin Sal,Sin Shal,Sīn Shal,Sīn Šal,shyn sl,شین سل, Shīn Shal

Shin Shal

Welcome to the Shin Shal google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shīn Shal. See Shin Shal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shīn Shal area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Shin Shal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Shin Shal
Places near Shin Shal

Online Dating

Shin Shal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shin Shal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shin Shal, Afghanistan