-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qol-e Ahmad

Map of Qol-e Ahmad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Ahmad,Qol-i-Ahmad,Qul-e Ahmad,Qōl-e Aḩmad,Qōl-i-Ahmaḏ,Qūl-e Aḩmad,qwl ahmd,قول احمد, Qōl-e Aḩmad

Qol-e Ahmad

Welcome to the Qol-e Ahmad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Aḩmad. See Qol-e Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qol-e Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.32494/70.70995
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Qol-e Ahmad
  •  
Places near Qol-e Ahmad
Qōl-e Aḩmad (0 km) Khambēw-e Bālā (2.3 km) Deh-e Biland (2.5 km) Khamkōk (2.6 km) Khambēw-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Ţāq Nēshāsh (3.2 km) Wōrsūk (3.3 km) Z̄āz̄anwurs (3.4 km) Kilklēw (3.4 km) Baydūk (3.5 km) Khwājah Mashtū (3.9 km) Sar-e Sang (4 km) Tōr Chū (4.3 km) Sinjil (5.1 km) Glēk-e Aylgah (5.2 km) Tōr Bāgh (5.5 km) Kūshkah Darah (5.6 km) Jōrah-ye Gāwjān (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Qol-e Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qol-e Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Ahmad, Afghanistan