-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar Band

Map of Sar Band Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Band,سر بند, Sar Band

Sar Band

Welcome to the Sar Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar Band. See Sar Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar Band area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar Band
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.25018/70.70896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Sar Band
  •  
Places near Sar Band
Sar Band (0 km) Kārā Shākh (1 km) Palang Darah (1.6 km) Deh-e Tagāb (1.8 km) Rāgh Darah (1.9 km) Zard Ālū (2.1 km) Mērgan Darah (2.4 km) Ayl Darah (2.5 km) Sar Darah (3 km) Sinjil (3.5 km) Kālgī Darah (3.8 km) Chap Darah (3.9 km) Naghz̄ Darah (4.1 km) Deh-e Mīsīn (5 km) Shēlah-ye Kalān (5.2 km) Pashāyil (5.5 km) Sar-e Qōl (6 km) Z̄akik (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Sar Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Band, Afghanistan