Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kara Shakh

Map of Kara Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kara Sakh,Kara Shakh,Kārā Shākh,Kāṟā Sakh,kara shakh,کارا شاخ, Kārā Shākh

Kara Shakh

Welcome to the Kara Shakh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārā Shākh. See Kara Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārā Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kara Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:25
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Kara Shakh
Places near Kara Shakh

Online Dating

Kara Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kara Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kara Shakh, Afghanistan