-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin

Map of Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin,Kotal-i-Band-i-Qapcin,Kotal-i-Band-i-Qāpčīn,Kowtal-e Band-e Qapchin,Kowtal-e Band-e Qāpchīn,Kōtal-e Band-e Qāpchīn,کوتل بند قاپچین, Kōtal-e Band-e Qāpchīn

Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin

Welcome to the Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Band-e Qāpchīn. See Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Band-e Qāpchīn area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.74188/70.41156
  • Altitude: 2690 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin
Chaytgah (0.9 km) Sayl Dōn (1.2 km) Ghalīl (2.2 km) Ambarān (2.4 km) Ghūzān (2.4 km) Lughmān (2.5 km) Nūrūk (2.9 km) Zardū (3 km) Sar-e Biland (3.4 km) Tayjkayl (3.4 km) Bayd Khāh (3.6 km) Zarīch (3.7 km) Salām Deh (4.7 km) Mūshūk Mārch (5 km) Shālīl (5 km) Lāl Margh (5.1 km) Safēd Sangān (5.2 km) Shing Darah (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Band-e Qapchin, Afghanistan