-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Narmah

Map of Kotal-e Narmah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Narmah,Kotal-i-Narma,Kotal-i-Naṟma,Kowtal-e Narmah,Kōtal-e Narmah,کوتل نرمه, Kōtal-e Narmah

Kotal-e Narmah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Narmah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Narmah. See Kotal-e Narmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Narmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Narmah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.74086/70.49074
  • Altitude: 3130 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:33
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Narmah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Narmah
Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Bālā (2 km) Shālīl (2.2 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Pā’īn (2.5 km) Dēgah (2.9 km) Drayl (3.3 km) Zarīch (4 km) Mūshūk Mārch (4 km) Lāl Margh (4.3 km) Rāh-e Darah (4.7 km) Rowanjūk (5.8 km) Nowābād (6.7 km) Chaytgah (7 km) Sayl Dōn (7 km) Sipah (8.2 km) Ghūzān (8.4 km) Sabz Dasht (8.5 km) Chigrīn (8.8 km) Jirwū Bālā (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Narmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Narmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Narmah, Afghanistan