Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Punitun

Map of Punitun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Punitun,Pūnītūn,پونيتون, Pūnītūn


Welcome to the Punitun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūnītūn. See Punitun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūnītūn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Punitun
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Punitun
Places near Punitun

Online Dating

Punitun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Punitun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Punitun, Afghanistan