-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Koh-e Bun

Map of Kotal-e Koh-e Bun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Koh-e Bun,Kotal-i-Koh-i-Bun,Kowtal-e Kuh-e Bon,Kowtal-e Kūh-e Bon,Kōtal-e Kōh-e Bun,کوتل کوه بن, Kōtal-e Kōh-e Bun

Kotal-e Koh-e Bun

Welcome to the Kotal-e Koh-e Bun google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kōh-e Bun. See Kotal-e Koh-e Bun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kōh-e Bun area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Koh-e Bun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.79467/70.445
  • Altitude: 3072 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:30
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Koh-e Bun
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Koh-e Bun
Sabz Dasht (1.6 km) Jirwū Bālā (2.3 km) Lāl Margh (3.1 km) Drayl (4 km) Zarīch (4.3 km) Rūyanzār (4.6 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Pā’īn (5 km) Shālīl (5.4 km) Safēd Sangān (5.4 km) Sayl Dōn (5.5 km) Ghūzān (5.5 km) Jirwū-e Pā’īn (5.9 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Bālā (6.4 km) Bayd Khāh (6.5 km) Ambarān (6.9 km) Zardū (6.9 km) Ghalīl (7 km) Sar-e Biland (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Koh-e Bun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Koh-e Bun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Koh-e Bun, Afghanistan