Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Gumbak

Map of Kotal-e Gumbak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gumbak,Kotal-i-Gumbak,Kotal-i-Gūmbāk,Kowtal-e Gumbak,Kowtal-e Gūmbāk,Kōtal-e Gūmbāk,کوتل گومباک, Kōtal-e Gūmbāk

Kotal-e Gumbak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Gumbak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Gūmbāk. See Kotal-e Gumbak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Gūmbāk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Gumbak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:45
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Gumbak
Places near Kotal-e Gumbak

Online Dating

Kotal-e Gumbak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Gumbak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Gumbak, Afghanistan