-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad

Map of Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad,Kotal-i-Baba Yar Mohammad,Kotal-i-Bābā Yāṟ Mohammaḏ,Kowtal-e Baba Yar Mohammad,Kowtal-e Bābā Yār Moḩammad,Kōtal-e Bābā Yār Muḩammad,کوتل بابا یار محمد, Kōtal-e Bābā Yār Muḩammad

Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad

Welcome to the Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bābā Yār Muḩammad. See Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bābā Yār Muḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.81467/70.38197
  • Altitude: 2985 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:42
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad

Online Dating

Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Baba Yar Muhammad, Afghanistan