-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Shalah

Map of Kotal-e Shalah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shalah,Kotal-i-Sala,Kotal-i-Šāla,Kowtal-e Shalah,Kowtal-e Shālah,Kōtal-e Shālah,کوتل شاله, Kōtal-e Shālah

Kotal-e Shalah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shalah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shālah. See Kotal-e Shalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shālah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Shalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.82982/70.35902
  • Altitude: 2987 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:59
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shalah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shalah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shalah, Afghanistan