-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Bostanak

Map of Kotal-e Bostanak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Bostanak,Kotal-i-Bostanak,Kotal-i-Bōstānak,Kowtal-e Bustanak,Kowtal-e Būstānak,Kōtal-e Bōstānak,کوتل بوستانک, Kōtal-e Bōstānak

Kotal-e Bostanak

Welcome to the Kotal-e Bostanak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bōstānak. See Kotal-e Bostanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bōstānak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Bostanak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.83045/70.33506
  • Altitude: 2873 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 04:58
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Bostanak
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Bostanak
Bārīkī (2.2 km) Bōstānak (2.2 km) Qaryah-ye Tang (4.8 km) Dū Dargah (5.9 km) Jirwū-e Pā’īn (6.5 km) Tākakah (6.8 km) Safēd Sangān (6.8 km) Kham-e Tūgh (7 km) Rūyanzār (8.1 km) Bayd Khāh (8.5 km) Kham-e Bahār (8.6 km) Shing Darah (8.8 km) Sabz Dasht (8.9 km) Sar-e Biland (8.9 km) Zardū (9.2 km) Ghūzān (9.5 km) Parī Kham (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Bostanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Bostanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Bostanak, Afghanistan