Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Chawush Darah

Map of Chawush Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawus Darrah,Chavosh Darreh,Chawush Darah,Chāwush Darah,chawsh drh,Čawuš Darrah,چاوش دره, Chāwush Darah

Chawush Darah

Welcome to the Chawush Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāwush Darah. See Chawush Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāwush Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Chawush Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:57
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Chawush Darah
Places near Chawush Darah

Online Dating

Chawush Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chawush Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chawush Darah, Afghanistan