-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kalar

Map of Kalar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalar,Kālar,کالر, Kālar

Kalar

Welcome to the Kalar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kālar. See Kalar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kālar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kalar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.29037/70.61686
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Kalar
  •  
Places near Kalar
Kālar (0.1 km) Zrangān Darah (2.2 km) Chāwush Darah (2.3 km) Shēlah-ye Khōrd (2.4 km) Shahīd Darah (2.6 km) Khijāw (2.8 km) Dēblō (2.9 km) Langar (3.4 km) Pūnītūn (3.5 km) Darēl (4.1 km) Shēlah-ye Kalān (4.2 km) Muzung (4.3 km) Bāgh-e Girdak (4.3 km) Ayrt (4.3 km) Aywrī Darah (4.5 km) Deh-e Bālā (4.8 km) Angārah-ye Kalān (4.8 km) Kham-e Ḩāfiz̧ (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Kalar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalar, Afghanistan