-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khijow

Map of Khijow Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khejaw,Khejāw,Khijow,khjw,خجو, Khijow

Khijow

Welcome to the Khijow google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khijow. See Khijow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khijow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Khijow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.31206/70.59991
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:14
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:05
Wiki articles near Khijow
  •  
Places near Khijow

Online Dating

Khijow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khijow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khijow, Afghanistan