-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Joy-e Shaluk

Map of Joy-e Shaluk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Shaluk,Joy-i-Saluk,Juy-e Saluk,Jōy-e Shalūk,Jōy-i-Salūk,Jūy-e Salūk,جوی شلوک, Jōy-e Shalūk

Joy-e Shaluk

Welcome to the Joy-e Shaluk google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Shalūk. See Joy-e Shaluk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Shalūk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Joy-e Shaluk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.75862/70.39103
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:06
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Joy-e Shaluk
  •  
Places near Joy-e Shaluk
Ghūzān (0.8 km) Ambarān (0.8 km) Zardū (0.8 km) Bayd Khāh (1 km) Ghalīl (1 km) Sar-e Biland (1 km) Nūrūk (1.3 km) Tayjkayl (1.9 km) Sayl Dōn (2 km) Lughmān (2 km) Safēd Sangān (2.8 km) Chaytgah (3.3 km) Shing Darah (3.4 km) Zarīch (5.2 km) Chusnūkayl (5.3 km) Sabz Dasht (5.6 km) Lāl Margh (6 km) Salām Deh (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Shaluk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Shaluk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Shaluk, Afghanistan