Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ert

Map of Ert Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ert,Ērt,Ēṟt,اېرت, Ērt


Welcome to the Ert google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ērt. See Ert photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ērt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ert
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:42
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Ert
Places near Ert

Online Dating

Ert Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ert, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ert, Afghanistan