-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kaskhah

Map of Kotal-e Kaskhah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kaskhah,Kotal-i-Kaskhah,Kotal-i-Kaskhāh,Kowtal-e Kaskhah,Kowtal-e Kaskhāh,Kōtal-e Kaskhāh,کوتل کسخاه, Kōtal-e Kaskhāh

Kotal-e Kaskhah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kaskhah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kaskhāh. See Kotal-e Kaskhah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kaskhāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Kaskhah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.91138/70.31323
  • Altitude: 3498 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:35
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kaskhah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kaskhah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kaskhah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kaskhah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kaskhah, Afghanistan