Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kashtarmah

Map of Kotal-e Kashtarmah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kashtarmah,Kotal-i-Kastarma,Kotal-i-Kaštarma,Kowtal-e Kashtarmah,Kōtal-e Kashtarmah,کوتل کشترمه, Kōtal-e Kashtarmah

Kotal-e Kashtarmah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kashtarmah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kashtarmah. See Kotal-e Kashtarmah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kashtarmah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Kashtarmah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3612 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:51
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kashtarmah
Places near Kotal-e Kashtarmah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kashtarmah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Kashtarmah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kashtarmah, Afghanistan