Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wadi-ye `Azab

Map of Wadi-ye `Azab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wadi-i-Azab,Wadi-ye Azab,Wadi-ye `Azab,Wādī-ye Az̄āb,Wādī-ye ‘Az̄āb,Wāḏi-i-Az̄āb,وادی عذاب, Wādī-ye ‘Az̄āb

Wadi-ye `Azab

Welcome to the Wadi-ye `Azab google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wādī-ye ‘Az̄āb. See Wadi-ye `Azab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wādī-ye ‘Az̄āb area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Wadi-ye `Azab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Wadi-ye `Azab
Places near Wadi-ye `Azab

Online Dating

Wadi-ye `Azab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wadi-ye `Azab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wadi-ye `Azab, Afghanistan