Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ab-e Darah

Map of Ab-e Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Darah,Ab-e Darreh,Ab-i-Darrah,ab drh,Āb-e Darah,Āb-e Darreh,آب دره, Āb-e Darah

Ab-e Darah

Welcome to the Ab-e Darah google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Darah. See Ab-e Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ab-e Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:51
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Ab-e Darah
Places near Ab-e Darah

Online Dating

Ab-e Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab-e Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Darah, Afghanistan