-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Chahar Rah

Map of Kotal-e Chahar Rah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Chahar Rah,Kotal-i-Cahar Rah,Kotal-i-Cahāṟ Ṟāh,Kowtal-e Chahar Rah,Kowtal-e Chahār Rāh,Kōtal-e Chahār Rāh,کوتل چهار راه, Kōtal-e Chahār Rāh

Kotal-e Chahar Rah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Chahar Rah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Chahār Rāh. See Kotal-e Chahar Rah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Chahār Rāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Chahar Rah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.96655/70.49008
  • Altitude: 3100 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:11
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Chahar Rah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Chahar Rah
Pidēw (1.2 km) Kham-e Īsh Darah (2.2 km) Nashir (3.6 km) Wargh (3.7 km) Āb Gard (4 km) Khing Darah (4.5 km) Nowābād Īmj (4.6 km) Nowābād Nūk Shār (4.8 km) Pas-e Pāshar (5 km) Pas-e Pidēw (5 km) Īmj (5.4 km) Gāryōn (5.7 km) Nowābād (5.8 km) Nūk Shār (5.9 km) Pāshar (6.2 km) (6.4 km) Pas Fītak (6.9 km) Khūfak (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Chahar Rah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Chahar Rah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Chahar Rah, Afghanistan