Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Shakar Khasah

Map of Kotal-e Shakar Khasah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shakar Khasah,Kotal-i-Sakar Khasa,Kotal-i-Sakaṟ Khāsa,Kowtal-e Shakar Khasah,Kowtal-e Shakar Khāsah,Kōtal-e Shakar Khāşah,کوتل شکر خاصه, Kōtal-e Shakar Khāşah

Kotal-e Shakar Khasah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shakar Khasah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shakar Khāşah. See Kotal-e Shakar Khasah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shakar Khāşah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kotal-e Shakar Khasah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3318 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shakar Khasah
Places near Kotal-e Shakar Khasah

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shakar Khasah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Shakar Khasah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shakar Khasah, Afghanistan