-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zamin-e Shion

Map of Zamin-e Shion Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamin-e Shion,Zamin-e Syun,Zamin-i-Syon,Zamīn-e Shīōn,Zamīn-e Syūn,Zamīn-i-Syōn,zmyn shywn,زمین شیون, Zamīn-e Shīōn

Zamin-e Shion

Welcome to the Zamin-e Shion google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamīn-e Shīōn. See Zamin-e Shion photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamīn-e Shīōn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zamin-e Shion
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.90583/70.63484
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:10
  • Sunrise: 04:25
  • Sunset: 19:15
Wiki articles near Zamin-e Shion
  •  
Places near Zamin-e Shion
Chashm Darah (0.7 km) Chatniw (3.1 km) Shkharō (3.3 km) Parkhīch (3.5 km) Shkharō Warī (4.1 km) Rāj (6 km) Dilwākh (6.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sir (6.3 km) Ghuwīz (6.7 km) Zang Zard (7.2 km) Sar-e Pul (7.3 km) Pur Zarg (7.5 km) Bākharō (7.9 km) Dūrāj (8 km) Wājūd (8.1 km) Karniw (9.3 km) Pāy-e Mazār (9.5 km) Nowābād (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Zamin-e Shion Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zamin-e Shion, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamin-e Shion, Afghanistan