-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Shud Wist

Map of Kotal-e Shud Wist Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Shud Wist,Kotal-i-Sod Wist,Kotal-i-Soḏ Wīst,Kowtal-e Shod Wist,Kowtal-e Shod Wīst,Kōtal-e Shud Wīst,kwtl shd wyst,کوتل شد ویست, Kōtal-e Shud Wīst

Kotal-e Shud Wist

Welcome to the Kotal-e Shud Wist google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Shud Wīst. See Kotal-e Shud Wist photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Shud Wīst area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Shud Wist
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.95179/70.66804
  • Altitude: 3501 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:31
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Shud Wist
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Shud Wist
Shkharō (2.6 km) Shkharō Warī (3 km) Parkhīch (3 km) Chatniw (4.3 km) Bākharō (4.5 km) Qaryah-ye Sir (4.7 km) Ghuwīz (4.7 km) Rāj (4.7 km) Zang Zard (4.8 km) Dūrāj (5.1 km) Chashm Darah (5.2 km) Dilwākh (5.7 km) Pur Zarg (5.8 km) Wājūd (5.8 km) Pāy-e Mazār (5.9 km) Sayyidān (7.1 km) Karniw (8.1 km) Rēwūd (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Shud Wist Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Shud Wist, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Shud Wist, Afghanistan