-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kham Bew

Map of Kotal-e Kham Bew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kham Bew,Kotal-i-Kham Bew,Kotal-i-Kham Bēw,Kowtal-e Kam Bew,Kowtal-e Kam Bēw,Kōtal-e Kham Bēw,کوتل خم بېو, Kōtal-e Kham Bēw

Kotal-e Kham Bew

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kham Bew google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kham Bēw. See Kotal-e Kham Bew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kham Bēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Kham Bew
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.97176/70.67425
  • Altitude: 3657 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:29
  • Sunrise: 04:56
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kham Bew
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Kham Bew
Bākharō (4.1 km) Shkharō (4.8 km) Shkharō Warī (5.1 km) Parkhīch (5.3 km) Wājūd (5.8 km) Pur Zarg (6 km) Zang Zard (6 km) Chatniw (6 km) Dūrāj (6.1 km) Ghuwīz (6.1 km) Pāy-e Mazār (6.2 km) Qaryah-ye Sir (6.2 km) Rāj (6.4 km) Sayyidān (7.1 km) Chashm Darah (7.4 km) Dilwākh (7.4 km) Karniw (8.1 km) Rēwūd (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kham Bew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Kham Bew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kham Bew, Afghanistan