Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Zazanwurs

Map of Zazanwurs Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zazanwurs,Z̄āz̄anwurs,Z̄āz̄anwuṟs,dhadhnwrs,ذاذنورس, Z̄āz̄anwurs


Welcome to the Zazanwurs google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Z̄āz̄anwurs. See Zazanwurs photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Z̄āz̄anwurs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Zazanwurs
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Zazanwurs
Places near Zazanwurs

Online Dating

Zazanwurs Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zazanwurs, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zazanwurs, Afghanistan