Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Worsuk

Map of Worsuk Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Worsuk,Wursuk,Wōrsūk,Wōṟsūk,Wūrsūk,wrswk,ورسوک, Wōrsūk


Welcome to the Worsuk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wōrsūk. See Worsuk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wōrsūk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Worsuk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Worsuk
Places near Worsuk

Online Dating

Worsuk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Worsuk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Worsuk, Afghanistan