Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Kajya

Map of Kotal-e Kajya Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Kajya,Kotal-i-Kajya,Kotal-i-Kajyā,Kowtal-e Kajya,Kowtal-e Kajyā,Kōtal-e Kajyā,kwtl kjya,کوتل کجیا, Kōtal-e Kajyā

Kotal-e Kajya

Welcome to the Kotal-e Kajya google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Kajyā. See Kotal-e Kajya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Kajyā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Kajya
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2951 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:34
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Kajya
Places near Kotal-e Kajya

Online Dating

Kotal-e Kajya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Kajya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Kajya, Afghanistan