-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jorah-ye Gawjan

Map of Jorah-ye Gawjan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jora-i-Gawjan,Jorah-ye Gawjan,Jurah-e Gavjan,Jōrah-ye Gāwjān,Jōṟa-i-Gāwjān,Jūrah-e Gāvjān,jwrh gawjan,جوره گاوجان, Jōrah-ye Gāwjān

Jorah-ye Gawjan

Welcome to the Jorah-ye Gawjan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōrah-ye Gāwjān. See Jorah-ye Gawjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōrah-ye Gāwjān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Jorah-ye Gawjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.37522/70.71527
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:23
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:31
Wiki articles near Jorah-ye Gawjan
  •  
Places near Jorah-ye Gawjan
Jōrah-ye Gāwjān (0 km) Deh-e Mughul (0.6 km) Shaykh-e Mast (0.7 km) Chadēw-e Bālā (1 km) Kūshkah Darah (1.3 km) Kalān Aylgah (1.6 km) Tōr Chū (1.7 km) Marghayl (1.8 km) Chadēw-e Pā’īn (1.8 km) Sar-e Sang (2.2 km) Tōr Bāgh (2.4 km) Khwājah Mashtū (2.4 km) Baydūk (2.7 km) Wōrsūk (2.7 km) Khambēw-e Pā’īn (2.9 km) Paytāwak (3.2 km) Şāliḩ Rāh (3.2 km) Khamkōk (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Jorah-ye Gawjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jorah-ye Gawjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jorah-ye Gawjan, Afghanistan