Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Gird Bayd

Map of Kotal-e Gird Bayd Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Gird Bayd,Kotal-i-Gerd Bed,Kotal-i-Geṟḏ Bēḏ,Kowtal-e Gerd Bid,Kowtal-e Gerd Bīd,Kōtal-e Gird Bayd,kwtl grd byd,کوتل گرد بید, Kōtal-e Gird Bayd

Kotal-e Gird Bayd

Welcome to the Kotal-e Gird Bayd google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Gird Bayd. See Kotal-e Gird Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Gird Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Gird Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3037 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:58
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Gird Bayd
Places near Kotal-e Gird Bayd

Online Dating

Kotal-e Gird Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Gird Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Gird Bayd, Afghanistan