Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Marghayl

Map of Marghayl Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marghayl,Marghel,Maṟghēl,mrghyl,مرغیل, Marghayl


Welcome to the Marghayl google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marghayl. See Marghayl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marghayl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Marghayl
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Marghayl
Places near Marghayl

Online Dating

Marghayl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Marghayl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Marghayl, Afghanistan