Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nughus Palah

Map of Nughus Palah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nughus Pala,Nughus Palah,Nūghūs Pala,Nūghūs Palah,نوغوس پله, Nūghūs Palah

Nughus Palah

Welcome to the Nughus Palah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūghūs Palah. See Nughus Palah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūghūs Palah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nughus Palah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Nughus Palah
Places near Nughus Palah

Online Dating

Nughus Palah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nughus Palah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nughus Palah, Afghanistan