Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → March

Map of March Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Marc,March,Mārch,Māṟc,Māṟch,march,مارچ, Mārch


Welcome to the March google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mārch. See March photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mārch area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of March
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near March
Places near March

Online Dating

March Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


March, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in March, Afghanistan