-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Glek-e Elgah

Map of Glek-e Elgah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Glek-e Elgah,Glek-i-Elga,Glēk-e Elgah,Glēk-e Ēlgah,Glēk-i-Elga,گلېک اېلگه, Glēk-e Ēlgah

Glek-e Elgah

Welcome to the Glek-e Elgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Glēk-e Ēlgah. See Glek-e Elgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Glēk-e Ēlgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Glek-e Elgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.35401/70.66446
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Glek-e Elgah
  •  
Places near Glek-e Elgah
Glēk-e Aylgah (0 km) Kilklēw (1.8 km) Pasniyas (2.3 km) Paytāwak (2.3 km) Mārch (2.5 km) Tōr Bāgh (2.9 km) Nūghūs Palah (2.9 km) Khwājah Mashtū (3 km) Chap Darah-ye Talik Dasht (3 km) Baydūk (3.1 km) Sar-e Sang (3.2 km) Wōrsūk (3.2 km) Khamkōk (3.4 km) Tōr Chū (3.5 km) Talik Dasht (3.7 km) Darah-ye Pasniyas (4.3 km) Khambēw-e Pā’īn (4.3 km) Pas-e Nang (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Glek-e Elgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Glek-e Elgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Glek-e Elgah, Afghanistan