-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gaw Ghumar

Map of Gaw Ghumar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gav Ghumar,Gaw Ghomar,Gaw Ghumar,Gāv Ghumār,Gāw Ghomāṟ,Gāw Ghumār,gaw ghmar,گاو غمار, Gāw Ghumār

Gaw Ghumar

Welcome to the Gaw Ghumar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāw Ghumār. See Gaw Ghumar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāw Ghumār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gaw Ghumar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.3433/70.61077
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:25
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:33
Wiki articles near Gaw Ghumar
  •  
Places near Gaw Ghumar

Online Dating

Gaw Ghumar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gaw Ghumar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaw Ghumar, Afghanistan