-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Jangah

Map of Koh-e Jangah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jangah,Koh-i-Janga,Kuh-e Jangah,Kōh-e Jangah,Kūh-e Jangah,kwh jngh,کوه جنگه, Kōh-e Jangah

Koh-e Jangah

Welcome to the Koh-e Jangah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jangah. See Koh-e Jangah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jangah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Jangah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.36725/70.60805
  • Altitude: 3432 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:15
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jangah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jangah

Online Dating

Koh-e Jangah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jangah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jangah, Afghanistan