-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghumar-e Jar

Map of Ghumar-e Jar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghumar-e Jar,Ghumar-i-Jar,Ghumār-e Jar,Ghumār-e Jaṟ,Ghumāṟ-i-Jaṟ,ghmar jr,غمار جر, Ghumār-e Jar

Ghumar-e Jar

Welcome to the Ghumar-e Jar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghumār-e Jar. See Ghumar-e Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghumār-e Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Ghumar-e Jar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.49695/70.61931
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:16
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:31
Wiki articles near Ghumar-e Jar
  •  
Places near Ghumar-e Jar
Ghumār-e Jar (0.2 km) Tūrchūt (0.6 km) Chumut Aylgah (0.7 km) Dowlat Rubāţ (0.7 km) Bar Kham (1 km) Pas Pul (2.6 km) Chāshtēzh (2.8 km) Shēpū-ye Bālā (3 km) Lab-e Āb (3.2 km) Madichūt (3.3 km) Wēkā Dur (3.9 km) Paschūt (4 km) Zarmīch-e Pā’īn (4.1 km) Dahanah-ye Darah (4.2 km) Jighring (4.2 km) Shēpū-ye Pā’īn (4.2 km) Buzkush (4.4 km) Chishūr (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Ghumar-e Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghumar-e Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghumar-e Jar, Afghanistan