-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Khitif

Map of Kotal-e Khitif Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Khitif,Kotal-i-Khetef,Kowtal-e Khetef,Kōtal-e Khitif,kwtl khtf,کوتل ختف, Kōtal-e Khitif

Kotal-e Khitif

Welcome to the Kotal-e Khitif google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Khitif. See Kotal-e Khitif photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Khitif area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Kotal-e Khitif
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.45286/70.94636
  • Altitude: 3284 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:14
  • Sunrise: 04:42
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Khitif
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Khitif
Khitif (3.4 km) Tāqarchah (5.1 km) Kamar-e Şaīqān (9.2 km) Khinj (9.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Shāh (10.1 km) Gird Bayd (18.7 km) Qalāt (19.1 km) Shīsindur (19.9 km) Kalān Aylgah (20.6 km) Aylgah Darah (20.7 km) Kūshkah Darah (21.1 km) Mush Tōr (21.3 km) Sīkhawāl (21.3 km) Deh-e Mughul (21.6 km) Z̄āz̄anwurs (21.9 km) Jōrah-ye Gāwjān (22.2 km) Bāgh Darah (22.3 km) Shaykh-e Mast (22.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Khitif Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Khitif, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Khitif, Afghanistan