-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Taqarchah

Map of Taqarchah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taqarca,Taqarchah,Tāqarchah,Tāqaṟca,تاقرچه, Tāqarchah

Taqarchah

Welcome to the Taqarchah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāqarchah. See Taqarchah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāqarchah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Taqarchah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.43432/70.8901
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:27
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Taqarchah
  •  
Places near Taqarchah

Online Dating

Taqarchah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taqarchah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taqarchah, Afghanistan